We have lost many of our school mates.  We miss each of them and wish they were with us now.  They live in our memories and our hearts.

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically School Mate Photo


 
SCHOOL MATES
Frank Anastasi (Deceased 1997)  
Armando Anchondo (Deceased 2022)  
Beverly Barrett (Lewin) (Deceased 2017)  
Richard Bem (Deceased 2007)  
Bob Berg (Deceased 2008)  
Della Blankenship (Dalton) (Deceased 2018)  
Linda Brady (Mahoney) (Deceased 2012)  
Sharlene Brown (Gerfen) (Deceased 2019)  
Glen Brunson (Deceased Year Unknown)
Rod Buchignani (Deceased 2020)  
Mary Bueno (Rodriques) (Deceased 2012)
Emily Butler (Morris) (Deceased 2021)  
Art Cabrera (Deceased 2005)  
Ken Canepa (Deceased 2018)  
Sheri Canevari (Deceased 2018)  
Lonnie Chamberlin (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Steve Cooper (Deceased 2018)
Ted Couture (Deceased 2019)  
Frank Crowley (Deceased 1991)  
John Cundiff (Deceased Year Unknown)
Danny Dalton (Deceased 2020)  
Bill Davalos (Deceased 2005)  
David Douglass (Deceased 1996)  
Gary Farnham (Deceased 1991)
Shirley Fisher (Brown) (Deceased 2021)  
Max Flannery (Deceased 2003)  
Bob Garrette (Deceased Year Unknown)
Paul Giusti (Deceased 2019)  
Mark Good (Deceased 2005)  
Elizabeth Graeser (Bailey) (Deceased 2018)  
Kay Gunter (Deceased 2009)  
Linda Heidrick (Deceased 2011)  
Wayne Henry (Deceased 2008)  
Donna Hill (Spencer) (Deceased 2016)  
Joe Hollar (Deceased Year Unknown)
Linda Huerta (Borchard) (Deceased 2018)  
Jim Humphrey (Deceased 2013)  
Diane Hutchinson (Deceased Year Unknown)
Diana James (Deceased Year Unknown)
Bob Johnson (Deceased Year Unknown)
Don Johnson (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dale Jones (Deceased 2018)  
Pat Jones (Deceased Year Unknown)
Steve Keller (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Marvin Klinkhammer (Deceased 1991)
Betty Kull (Cotten) (Deceased 2013)  
Kent Lang (Deceased 2020)  
Polly Ann Lauderdale (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ken Leathers (Deceased 2009)  
Pat Little (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ray Luney (Deceased Year Unknown)
Doug Lytle (Deceased 2000)
Reba McAnelly (Barrow) (Deceased 2021)
Steve McKay (Deceased 2019)  
Dorothy McKee (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Ed Medina (Deceased 2021)  
Jack (Harley) Mills (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dolores Montoya (Deceased Year Unknown)
Rosie Montoya (Difuntorum) (Deceased 2022)  
Larry Nusz (Deceased 1990)
George Ortiz (Deceased 2017)  
Sandra Owen (Dupras) (Deceased 2008)  
Elizabeth Owens (Deceased Year Unknown)
Vanette Paulsen (Palmer) (Deceased 2021)
Jesse Perez (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Judy Perkins (Deceased Year Unknown)
Bill Pixton (Deceased 2005)  
Bob Powell (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jerry Pujol (Deceased 2019)  
John Rademaker (Deceased 2021)  
Anita Ramirez (Deceased Year Unknown)
Louis Reynolds (Deceased Year Unknown)
Glen Roberts (Deceased Year Unknown)
Phil Rosasco (Deceased 2015)  
Janet Rose (Deceased Year Unknown)
Carol Ross (Deceased Year Unknown)
Joe Salas (Deceased 1963)  
Don Scott (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Chucky Simons (Deceased 1991)
Sharon Singleton (Deceased 2012)  
Joan Snavely (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Ann Stevens (Deceased 1989)  
Linda Stuhlmiller (Morrill) (Deceased 2011)  
Bob Tauzer (Deceased 2011)  
David Taylor (Deceased 2002)  
Jim Taylor (Deceased 2022)  
Mike Thompson (Deceased Year Unknown)
Duane Turnbo (Deceased 2004)  
Lorraine Vanoy (Deceased Year Unknown)
Marlene Waasdorp (Deceased Year Unknown)
Bonnie Warner (Deceased 2002)
Virgil Weatherford (Deceased 2019)  
Eric Westbrook (Deceased Year Unknown)
Carmen Williams (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jerry Wilson (Deceased 2016)  
 
GUESTS
Richard Abston (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2000)
Jim Adan (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2021)  
Vivian Anderson (Class Of '61) (Cline-Shinn) (Deceased 2017)  
Jim Austin (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2021)  
Don Ball (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2014)
Howard Beeman (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2014)  
Ken Bennett (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Faye Bolinger (Class Of '61) (London) (Deceased 2015)  
Bonnie Bourn (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Judy Bourn (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Hal Brown (Teacher) (Deceased 2021)  
Nancy Carroll (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2010)  
Rich Chambers (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2015)
Gary T. Christison (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2021)  
Fred Corrales (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2004)  
Mike Dalton (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2012)  
Ilene Delay (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jim Derr (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2007)
Danny Dodds (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2004)
Frank Duggan (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2010)
Brenda Earl (Class Of '61) (Jones-Smith) (Deceased 2013)  
Armand Flores (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2020)  
LaDonna Gastineau (Class Of '61) (Moya) (Deceased 2013)
Denver Goode (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Wilbur Grangood (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Joe Green (Class Of '61) (Deceased 1966)  
Ralph Gutierrez (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jerry Harling (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2008)  
Janice Henderson (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jerry Hiltachk (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2001)
Bradley Hulse (Class Of '61) (Deceased 1986)
Bill Hunter (Teacher) (Deceased 2018)  
Joann Javier (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Claudia Judson (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2011)  
Kathryn Jull (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2017)  
George Laguna (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Cheryl Lawley (Class Of '61) (Daily) (Deceased 2009)  
Mike Leake (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2006)  
RaGene Manchester (Class Of '61) (Deceased 1961)  
Kathy Marston (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jim Martin (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Roy Martinez (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Harlan McAnelly (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2014)
Joann Methvin (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2018)  
Warren Meyer (Teacher) (Deceased 2016)  
George Mitchell (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2021)  
Don Moulton (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Octavius Perez (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Bob Rademaker (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ray Redmill (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2014)  
Gene Riddle (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Gerald Rotharmel (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2021)
Tom Rumsey (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2021)  
Julia Sadler (Teacher) (Deceased 2019)  
Dennis Schafer (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2008)  
Robert Seaburg (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Milton Shinn (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mike Silan (Teacher) (Deceased 2013)
Nancy Staffelbach (Class Of '61) (Gahl) (Deceased 2015)
Fred Stone (Teacher) (Deceased 2021)  
Bernice Teague (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Larry Thompson (Class Of '61) (Deceased 1985)  
Ken Towle (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2012)  
Leslie Trevigne (Class Of '61) (Deceased 1992)
Art Tunstall (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2006)  
Donna Van Dalsem (Class Of '61) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Rodger Waggoner (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2007)  
Francine Wallace (Class Of '61) (Shyne) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mike Washburn (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2016)  
Clifford White (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2018)  
Ron Wilkendorf (Class Of '61) (Deceased 2005)
Doyleta Willis (Class Of '61) (Deceased 1971)

If you are aware of a School Mate who should be added to this page please let us know.